Trending stocks MMM O MO BATS MDLZ KHC KVUE KO PEP
Acceder
Relx PLC logo
Relx PLC
RLXXF · US
Closed
$ 35.15 +0% ▲
YTD Change
-12.48%
1Y Change
-25.51%
Day Range
35.15 – 35.15
1Y Range
28.04 – 48.1
Div. Yield
6.39%
3M
1Y
5Y
10Y
All
$RLXXF Dividend data
Undervalued
2.41%+
The top 20% of Relx PLC's yield history, typically reached when the price dipped.
Average yield
2.07%
Relx PLC's typical, "business as usual" dividend yield.
Overvalued
<1.63%
The bottom 20% of Relx PLC's yield history, typically seen when the price ran up.
Current yield
6.39%
$RLXXF's live yield — the number that matters today.
Based on the trailing 10 years of Relx PLC's dividend yield history.
Geraldine Weiss dividend yield theory
3M
1Y
5Y
10Y
All
Price
Undervalued (yield 6.82%)
Fair value (orientative)
Overvalued (yield 0.42%)
🟡 Fair value zone · current yield 6.39%

The Geraldine Weiss dividend yield theory applied to Relx PLC ($RLXXF) uses the stock's historical dividend yield range to estimate when the price is cheap or expensive relative to its own dividend-paying history (2016–2026). Based on that history, $RLXXF is currently trading close to its fair value.

When the $RLXXF yield climbs above 🟢 6.82%, the stock has historically been undervalued. When the yield falls below 🔴 0.42%, Relx PLC has historically been overvalued. The dashed 🟡 fair value (~3.62%) line marks the orientative midpoint between both extremes, not a price target.

Dividend Growth (CAGR)
CAGR 1Y
177.92%
CAGR 3Y
47.38%
CAGR 5Y
27.53%
CAGR 10Y
21.3%
Dividend Trend
Dividend History
Ex-DatePayment DatePeriodCash AmountDeclaration Date
07 Aug 202610 Sept 2026Semiannual0.2812 $ -57.09%12 Feb 2026
06 Aug 20260.6539 $ -0.02%12 Feb 2026
08 May 202618 Jun 2026Semiannual0.6554 $ +165.88%12 Feb 2026
07 May 202618 Jun 20260.6540 $ +458.97%
08 Aug 202511 Sept 2025Semiannual0.2465 $ -56.07%20 Feb 2025
09 May 202519 Jun 2025Semiannual0.5611 $13 Feb 2025
02 Aug 202405 Sept 2024SemiAnnual0.2335 $ +8.1%25 Jul 2024
03 Aug 202307 Sept 2023SemiAnnual0.2160 $ -55.47%27 Jul 2023
27 Apr 202307 Jun 2023SemiAnnual0.4851 $ +154.51%16 Feb 2023
04 Aug 202208 Sept 2022SemiAnnual0.1906 $ -56.84%28 Jul 2022
28 Apr 202207 Jun 2022SemiAnnual0.4416 $ +121.69%10 Feb 2022
05 Aug 202108 Sept 2021SemiAnnual0.1992 $ -57.26%29 Jul 2021
29 Apr 202103 Jun 2021SemiAnnual0.4661 $ +242.72%11 Feb 2021
30 Jul 202002 Sept 2020SemiAnnual0.1360 $ -57.63%23 Jul 2020
24 Apr 202028 May 2020SemiAnnual0.3210 $ +136.03%13 Feb 2020
01 Aug 201902 Sept 2019SemiAnnual0.1360 $ -54.21%25 Jul 2019
02 May 201904 Jun 2019SemiAnnual0.2970 $ +139.52%21 Feb 2019
02 Aug 201824 Aug 2018SemiAnnual0.1240 $ -55.23%26 Jul 2018
26 Apr 201822 May 2018SemiAnnual0.2770 $ +7.78%15 Feb 2018
03 Aug 20170.1170 $
27 Apr 201722 May 2017SemiAnnual0.2570 $ +150.73%23 Feb 2017
04 Aug 201626 Aug 2016SemiAnnual0.1025 $ -54.04%25 Feb 2016
28 Apr 201620 May 2016SemiAnnual0.2230 $ +94.25%26 Feb 2016
06 Aug 201528 Aug 2015SemiAnnual0.1148 $ -60.58%23 Jul 2015
30 Apr 201522 May 2015SemiAnnual0.2912 $ +147.2%26 Feb 2015
06 Aug 201428 Aug 2014SemiAnnual0.1178 $ +14.26%24 Jul 2014
07 Aug 201329 Aug 2013SemiAnnual0.1031 $ -61.06%25 Jul 2013
01 May 201323 May 2013SemiAnnual0.2648 $ +182%14 Nov 2012
08 Aug 201231 Aug 2012SemiAnnual0.0939 $ -63.42%26 Jul 2012
25 Apr 201221 May 2012SemiAnnual0.2567 $16 Feb 2012